Gratis verzending vanaf 20 euro binnen Nederland

Núria Castan Baron // Snowboarder

SNOWBOARDING

NICKNAME
“Nur”

DATE OF BIRTH
4/10/1997

HOMETOWN
Almoster (Tarragona) – Spain

CAREER HIGHLIGHTS
• 2016/17 Third place at the FWQ Big Mountain in Hochfügen.
• 2016/17 FWQ Mt. Olympus (New Zealand) 2*: 1st
• 2016 FWQ Vars (France) 2*: 2nd
• 2016 FWQ Arcs (France) 2*: 2nd
• 2016 FWQ Montafon (Austria) 3*: 1st
• 2015 Freeride Junior Tour 2015 Chamonix (Francia) 3*: 1st
• 2015 Freeride Junior Tour 2015 Fieberbrunn (Austria) 3*: 3rd
• 2015 Freeride Junior Tour 2015 – Final result: Runner-up 2015 European Junior Freeride
• 2014 Freeride Junior Tour 2014 Fiebrerbrunn (Austria) 2*: 3rd
• 2014 Freeride Junior Tour 2014 VallNord (Andorra) 1*: 2nd
• 2014 Junior Freeride Tour World Championship, Big Sky (USA) 3*: 2nd place, Silver medal (Runner-up World Junior Freeride 2014
• 2013 Junior Freeride Tour World Championship, Snowbird (USA) 3*: 3rd, Bronze medal
• 2013 Freeride Junior Tour 2013 Chamonix (Francia) 1*: 2nd
• 2013 Freeride Junior Tour 2013 Fieberbrunn (Austria) 1*: 2nd

LIFE MOTTO
“Carpe Diem” , “Do what you love, not what people want you to do, be yourself”.

FAVOURITE SPOT
Ordino-Arcalís (Vallnord-Andorra)

FAVOURITE MUSIC/ARTIST
Reggae, deephouse

FAVOURITE MOVIE
“In time”, of Justin Timberlake

FAVORITE SINNER PRODUCTS
Ski goggles and helmets

AMBASSADOR WEBSITE
http://www.nuriacastan.com/es/bio/